Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelley Hunt
Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh
(517) 442-8340
12 in this area
56 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE 3/29/2026 from 1:00-3:00. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas in Tecumseh. This recently updated home includes the following: Primary bedroom suite on the main floor with tastefully remodeled bathroom as well as a large walk-in closet. Refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted and new carpet. Upstairs bedrooms and bath with additional bonus area that overlooks the lower living area. Main floor laundry and half bath. Extra living space in the basement with a dry bar and additional room for office. New windows in 2020, gas fireplace, tank less hot water heater and large deck for those summer gatherings. Conveniently located near Ann Arbor, Jackson and Toledo for an easy commute.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh License #lcar-6501400910 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $365,500 | -4.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $382,500 | +10.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Sold | $347,500 | -7.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $113,200 | $11,500 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $99,400 | $11,500 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $91,800 | $10,500 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $78,000 | $13,400 | $64,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelley Hunt
Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh
(517) 442-8340
12 in this area
56 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Picknell
The Charles Reinhart Company
(734) 395-8383
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Underwood
The Charles Reinhart Company
(734) 320-7276
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50202522
APN: XT0-522-0120-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.