1506 Bear St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Bear St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $178,248, approximately $178 per square foot. 1506 Bear St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Christian Academy of Madison.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $107,700 | $21,400 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $367 | $111,100 | $21,400 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $360 | $106,500 | $21,400 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $353 | $105,600 | $21,400 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $346 | $96,800 | $21,400 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $339 | $88,200 | $21,400 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $369 | $88,200 | $21,400 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $706 | $88,200 | $21,400 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $670 | $87,000 | $21,400 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $479 | $77,500 | $21,400 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $429 | $74,900 | $21,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map