1518 Bear St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $186,933 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1518 Bear St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $195,233, approximately $150 per square foot. 1518 Bear St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Christian Academy of Madison.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Bought by
Vance Tyler Jay and Vance Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Porter G
Bought by
Davis Nikki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Norma
Bought by
Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Tyler Jay | $116,500 | -- | |
| Davis Nikki | $96,000 | Jefferson County Land Title | |
| Donald | $79,900 | -- | |
| Donald Porter | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $109,200 | $20,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $108,200 | $20,000 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $987 | $98,700 | $20,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $889 | $89,700 | $20,000 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $959 | $95,300 | $20,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $95,300 | $20,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $968 | $94,300 | $20,000 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $711 | $86,800 | $20,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $217 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map