1506 E North St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E North St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $114,869, approximately $157 per square foot. 1506 E North St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Baker Thomas C and Ranew Betty Earlene
Bought by
Sell Harold T and Sell Loretta F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Baker Thomas C and Baker Heather
Bought by
Baker Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Harold T | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $12,500 | $4,180 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $583 | $10,870 | $3,800 | $7,070 |
| 2023 | $580 | $10,870 | $3,800 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $590 | $10,810 | $3,800 | $7,010 |
| 2021 | $590 | $11,130 | $3,800 | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $543 | $9,500 | $3,800 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $527 | $11,130 | $3,800 | $7,330 |
| 2018 | $495 | $8,930 | $2,850 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $490 | $9,750 | $2,850 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $534 | $9,750 | $2,850 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $530 | $9,750 | $2,850 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $519 | $9,480 | $2,850 | $6,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map