Estimated Value: $309,916 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E Pheasant Run St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $333,458, approximately $117 per square foot. 1506 E Pheasant Run St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,834 | $7,901 | $26,933 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $31,994 | $7,119 | $24,875 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $28,175 | $6,716 | $21,459 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $26,335 | $4,025 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $24,610 | $4,025 | $20,585 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $24,610 | $4,025 | $20,585 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $23,667 | $2,829 | $20,838 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map