1506 Mulberry St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Mulberry St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $305,109, approximately $274 per square foot. 1506 Mulberry St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Siegrist Ortega Gretchen and Siegrist Alan F
Bought by
Allen Roland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,145
Outstanding Balance
$44,268
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Siegrist Richard L and Siegrist Betty K
Bought by
Siegrist Alan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Roland | $139,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Siegrist Alan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Roland | $132,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $167,048 | $78,116 | $88,932 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $163,774 | $76,585 | $87,189 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $160,564 | $75,084 | $85,480 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $157,416 | $73,612 | $83,804 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $154,330 | $72,169 | $82,161 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $152,748 | $71,429 | $81,319 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $149,754 | $70,029 | $79,725 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $146,818 | $68,656 | $78,162 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $143,940 | $67,310 | $76,630 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $141,119 | $65,991 | $75,128 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $139,000 | $65,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $811 | $73,086 | $45,476 | $27,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map