1443 Hemlock St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $343,264
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Hemlock St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $324,566, approximately $312 per square foot. 1443 Hemlock St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Teasdale Christopher J
Bought by
Teasdale Christopher J and White Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Brownell Victor J and Brownell Margery L
Bought by
Teasdale Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,960
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teasdale Christopher J | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Teasdale Christopher J | $240,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teasdale Christopher J | $191,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $327,964 | $150,315 | $177,649 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $321,534 | $147,368 | $174,166 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $315,230 | $144,479 | $170,751 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $309,050 | $141,647 | $167,403 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $260,000 | $140,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $260,000 | $140,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $260,000 | $140,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $230,000 | $130,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $205,000 | $110,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $205,000 | $95,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $205,000 | $95,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $190,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map