1506 Versailles Ave Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $1,709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,587,704, approximately $842 per square foot. 1506 Versailles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Ellen M
Bought by
Ignacio M Ramirez And Ellen M Ramirez 2004 Re and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Beconcini Ann M
Bought by
Ramirez Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Beconcini Ann M
Bought by
Beconcini Ann M and Ann M Beconcini 2004 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio M Ramirez And Ellen M Ramirez 2004 Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Beconcini Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Beconcini Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $226,053 | $142,699 | $83,354 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $221,621 | $139,901 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $217,276 | $137,158 | $80,118 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $213,016 | $134,469 | $78,547 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $208,840 | $131,833 | $77,007 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $206,698 | $130,481 | $76,217 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $202,646 | $127,923 | $74,723 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $198,673 | $125,415 | $73,258 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $194,778 | $122,956 | $71,822 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $190,960 | $120,546 | $70,414 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $188,091 | $118,735 | $69,356 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $184,408 | $116,410 | $67,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map