1507 Barton St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Barton St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 1507 Barton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Memphis Scholars Florida Kansas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Parker Acira
Bought by
Hicks Kiexra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Evelyan B
Bought by
Parker Acia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Kiexra | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Acia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $1,500 | $1,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $137 | $1,450 | $750 | $700 |
| 2023 | $247 | $4,050 | $750 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $247 | $4,050 | $750 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $250 | $4,050 | $750 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,750 | $750 | $3,000 |