NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1507 Cedar St Eudora, KS 66025

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Eudora Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2023

Super cute ranch with lots of space and storage. updated bathrooms, large bedrooms, over 1500 sf!! 2 car garage. Awesome privacyfenced back yard with large deck and 10x12 shed/shop with power option!! Don't miss out on this deal!! A little love goes a long way inthis home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Abram

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 785-329-9077 License #BR00224533 Listed on: 09/25/2023

Co-Listed By

Darren Abram

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 785-329-9077 License #SP00220861

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 11,069 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,511 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-093-08-0-30-07-001.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,470

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1511
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW11
  • Co List Office Name: KW Integrity
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-856-2530
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Brandi Abram
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW11
  • List Office Name: KW Integrity
  • List Office Phone: 785-856-2530
  • Living Area: 1511
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Phone Other: 7856917511
  • Phone Other Type: Cell
  • Attribution Contact: 785-329-9077
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Laundry Features: Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Wood Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11069
  • Parcel Number: 023-093-08-0-30-07-001.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Winchester Estates
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3470
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eudora
  • High School: Eudora

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2023
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
List Price
$195,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$271,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$196,880
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,601

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Jerri D $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Sold -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Sale $195,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,591 $24,212 $3,450 $20,762
2024 $3,463 $23,575 $2,875 $20,700
2023 $3,694 $24,093 $2,875 $21,218
2022 $3,470 $22,848 $2,588 $20,260
2021 $3,105 $19,527 $2,300 $17,227
2020 $3,054 $19,320 $2,300 $17,020
2019 $3,092 $19,320 $2,300 $17,020
2018 $2,645 $16,618 $2,300 $14,318
2017 $2,522 $15,778 $2,300 $13,478
2016 $2,447 $15,606 $2,530 $13,076
2015 -- $15,571 $2,530 $13,041
2014 -- $15,134 $2,530 $12,604

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2456220

Heartland MLS

APN: 023-093-08-0-30-07-001.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.