1507 Davis Ave Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Davis Ave, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $838,149, approximately $398 per square foot. 1507 Davis Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Carlston Edith P
Bought by
Carlston Edith P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlston Edith P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $163,506 | $31,486 | $132,020 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $160,301 | $30,869 | $129,432 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $157,159 | $30,264 | $126,895 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $154,078 | $29,671 | $124,407 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $151,058 | $29,090 | $121,968 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $146,579 | $28,228 | $118,351 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $143,706 | $27,675 | $116,031 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $140,889 | $27,133 | $113,756 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $138,127 | $26,601 | $111,526 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $136,053 | $26,202 | $109,851 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $133,389 | $25,689 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map