1493 Davis Ave Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,492 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Davis Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $676,373, approximately $574 per square foot. 1493 Davis Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Castro Claudio R and Castro Ana G
Bought by
Castro Claudio R and Guardado Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1999
Sold by
Jones Daryl F
Bought by
Castro Claudio and Castro Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Claudio R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Claudio | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Claudio R | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Claudio | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $322,622 | $115,917 | $206,705 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $316,297 | $113,645 | $202,652 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $310,096 | $111,417 | $198,679 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $304,017 | $109,233 | $194,784 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $298,057 | $107,092 | $190,965 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $269,811 | $103,916 | $165,895 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $264,522 | $101,879 | $162,643 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $259,336 | $99,882 | $159,454 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $254,252 | $97,924 | $156,328 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $250,434 | $96,454 | $153,980 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $245,529 | $94,565 | $150,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map