1507 Grove Place Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Grove Place, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,093,891, approximately $586 per square foot. 1507 Grove Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Michael D
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael D and Michael D Rodriguez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Cho Jason R and Cho Mun Chong
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Outstanding Balance
$222,284
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$871,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Che Yon Chong
Bought by
Cho Jason R and Cho Mun Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Bui Hao and Pham Du Thu
Bought by
Che Yon Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Michael D | $558,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cho Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Che Yon Chong | $463,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Michael D | $446,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Che Yon Chong | $370,400 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Michael D | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $777,797 | $671,577 | $106,220 |
| 2024 | $8,526 | $762,547 | $658,409 | $104,138 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $747,596 | $645,499 | $102,097 |
| 2022 | $8,270 | $732,938 | $632,842 | $100,096 |
| 2021 | $8,127 | $718,567 | $620,433 | $98,134 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $711,199 | $614,071 | $97,128 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $697,254 | $602,030 | $95,224 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $683,583 | $590,226 | $93,357 |
| 2017 | $7,623 | $670,180 | $578,653 | $91,527 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $612,000 | $532,710 | $79,290 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $612,000 | $532,710 | $79,290 |
| 2014 | $6,230 | $564,480 | $485,190 | $79,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map