NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1507 Jefferson St Great Bend, KS 67530

Estimated Value: $133,905 - $159,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2013

Current estimated payment $938 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2013

This home is located at 1507 Jefferson St, Great Bend, KS 67530 since 15 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $144,476, approximately $82 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 1507 Jefferson St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Holy Family School, and Central Kansas Christian Academy.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Living Room
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 6207922128

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: None
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1047

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Wittman Luke E and Wittman Tara B
Current Estimated Value
$144,476

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wittman Luke E $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold -- -- --
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $86,500 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,008 $15,166 $567 $14,599
2024 $20 $13,179 $1,058 $12,121
2023 $2,123 $13,250 $806 $12,444
2022 $1,688 $10,051 $842 $9,209
2021 $1,721 $9,594 $470 $9,124
2020 $1,738 $9,593 $470 $9,123
2019 $1,765 $9,890 $555 $9,335
2018 $1,756 $9,948 $567 $9,381
2017 $1,804 $9,948 $567 $9,381
2016 $1,759 $9,948 $628 $9,320
2015 -- $9,948 $628 $9,320
2014 -- $9,453 $614 $8,839
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 422115

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 189-29-0-40-17-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.