1507 S Atlantic Dr Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $794,531
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 S Atlantic Dr, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $750,883, approximately $381 per square foot. 1507 S Atlantic Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Kitchen Shirley
Bought by
Hoard Timothy M and Hoard Terence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Smith Alma
Bought by
Hoard Melvin and Kitchen Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Hoard Evelyn
Bought by
Smith Alma and Evelyn Hoard Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoard Timothy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoard Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Alma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $394,381 | $257,997 | $136,384 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $143,351 | $57,878 | $85,473 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $140,542 | $56,744 | $83,798 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $137,787 | $55,632 | $82,155 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $135,087 | $54,542 | $80,545 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $131,082 | $52,925 | $78,157 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $80,428 | $24,752 | $55,676 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $77,307 | $23,792 | $53,515 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $76,147 | $23,435 | $52,712 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $74,656 | $22,976 | $51,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map