15073 Lorie Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15073 Lorie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $464,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 15073 Lorie Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Muro Patricia A and Chenier Lois A
Bought by
Muro Patricia A and The Patricia A Muro Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Muro Patricia
Bought by
Muro Patricia A and Patricia A Muro Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Muro Thomas J
Bought by
Muro Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muro Patricia A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Muro Patricia A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Muro Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Muro Patricia | -- | First American Title | |
| Muro Patricia | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muro Patricia A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muro Patricia | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $327,606 | $113,530 | $214,076 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $321,183 | $111,304 | $209,879 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $314,886 | $109,122 | $205,764 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $308,713 | $106,983 | $201,730 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $302,661 | $104,886 | $197,775 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $299,559 | $103,811 | $195,748 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $293,686 | $101,776 | $191,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $287,929 | $99,781 | $188,148 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $282,285 | $97,825 | $184,460 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $276,751 | $95,907 | $180,844 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $272,595 | $94,467 | $178,128 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $267,257 | $92,618 | $174,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map