15459 Dog Bar Rd Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15459 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $524,405, approximately $250 per square foot. 15459 Dog Bar Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Petitt Thomas J and Petitt Bonnie J
Bought by
Petitt Thomas J and Petitt Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Petitt Thomas J and Petitt Bonnie J
Bought by
County Of Nevada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petitt Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Nevada | -- | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $238,175 | $23,456 | $214,719 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $233,506 | $22,997 | $210,509 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $228,929 | $22,547 | $206,382 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $224,441 | $22,105 | $202,336 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $220,041 | $21,672 | $198,369 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $217,785 | $21,450 | $196,335 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $213,516 | $21,030 | $192,486 |
| 2018 | $0 | $209,330 | $20,618 | $188,712 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $205,227 | $20,214 | $185,013 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $201,204 | $19,818 | $181,386 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $198,184 | $19,521 | $178,663 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $194,303 | $19,139 | $175,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map