1508 20th St Greensboro, NC 27405
O Henry Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 20th St, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $174,275, approximately $170 per square foot. 1508 20th St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Cone Elementary School, Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Staley Robert W and Wyrick Ella L
Bought by
Staley Robert W and Wyrick Ellal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
William B Vernon Trustee Vernon William B Revoca
Bought by
Staley Robert W and Wyrick Ella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Robert W | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Staley Robert W | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staley Robert W | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $558 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $558 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $542 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $560 | $65,200 | $16,000 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $908 | $65,200 | $16,000 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $908 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map