1508 31st Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 31st Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $255,461, approximately $230 per square foot. 1508 31st Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $252,100 | $50,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $225,700 | $50,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $174,200 | $40,000 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map