1508 3rd St N Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $297,211 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 3rd St N, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $308,553, approximately $266 per square foot. 1508 3rd St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Sartell Middle School, and Sartell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Dougherty Bryon
Bought by
Emslander Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Reker Construction Inc
Bought by
Dougherty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emslander Bradley | $147,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty | $97,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $295,000 | $42,400 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $276,300 | $42,400 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $273,600 | $42,400 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $213,200 | $35,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $213,200 | $35,000 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $192,900 | $35,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $189,900 | $35,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $172,000 | $35,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $158,200 | $35,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map