1508 Dapple Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Dapple Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $812,807, approximately $589 per square foot. 1508 Dapple Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Syapin Caroline M
Bought by
Syapin Peter J and Syapin Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Inniss Marjorie C H Trust and Caroline M
Bought by
Syapin Caroline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syapin Peter J | -- | None Available | |
| Syapin Caroline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $90,588 | $22,002 | $68,586 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $88,812 | $21,570 | $67,242 |
| 2023 | $968 | $87,071 | $21,147 | $65,924 |
| 2022 | $963 | $85,364 | $20,732 | $64,632 |
| 2021 | $928 | $83,691 | $20,326 | $63,365 |
| 2020 | $924 | $82,834 | $20,118 | $62,716 |
| 2019 | $917 | $81,211 | $19,724 | $61,487 |
| 2018 | $899 | $79,620 | $19,338 | $60,282 |
| 2017 | $848 | $78,059 | $18,959 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $828 | $76,530 | $18,588 | $57,942 |
| 2015 | $893 | $75,382 | $18,309 | $57,073 |
| 2014 | $873 | $73,907 | $17,951 | $55,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map