1508 Perez Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Perez Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,311,082, approximately $868 per square foot. 1508 Perez Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $115,359 | $31,851 | $83,508 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $110,881 | $30,615 | $80,266 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $108,708 | $30,015 | $78,693 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $106,577 | $29,427 | $77,150 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $105,485 | $29,126 | $76,359 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $103,417 | $28,555 | $74,862 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $101,391 | $27,996 | $73,395 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $99,404 | $27,448 | $71,956 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $97,456 | $26,910 | $70,546 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $95,993 | $26,506 | $69,487 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $94,113 | $25,987 | $68,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map