1508 W Sack Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,729 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 W Sack Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $365,932, approximately $265 per square foot. 1508 W Sack Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Constitution Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Goletz Lawrence A
Bought by
Goletz Lawrence A and Goletz Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goletz Lawrence A | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goletz Lawrence A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $10,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $603 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $603 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $204 | $6,350 | $1,270 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $657 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $677 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $656 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $558 | $6,350 | $1,270 | $5,080 |
| 2017 | $557 | $6,350 | $1,270 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $556 | $6,350 | $1,270 | $5,080 |
| 2015 | $500 | $6,350 | $1,270 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map