1508 Wise Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Como NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $313,716
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Wise Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $270,179, approximately $370 per square foot. 1508 Wise Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Duke Peter
Bought by
Abadilla Clarice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,999
Outstanding Balance
$8,564
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$261,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Charles Robert T
Bought by
Duke Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,460
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Barton Theresa L
Bought by
Charles Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,222
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abadilla Clarice | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Duke Peter | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Charles Robert T | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abadilla Clarice | $14,999 | |
| Open | Abadilla Clarice | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Robert T | $68,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Robert T | $64,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $94,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $91,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $86,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $83,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $917 | $81,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $78,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $77,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $102,129 | $55,000 | $47,129 |
| 2016 | $811 | $99,097 | $55,000 | $44,097 |
| 2015 | $827 | $87,083 | $43,000 | $44,083 |
| 2014 | $870 | $75,303 | $43,000 | $32,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map