1509 5th St Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $299,586 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 5th St, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $332,397, approximately $295 per square foot. 1509 5th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Escobar Jose S and Escobar Milagro
Bought by
Jose Santiago Escobar And Milagro Escobar Rev and Escobar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Escobar Jose S and Escobar Milagro
Bought by
Jose Santiago Escobar And Milagro Escobar Rev and Escobar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Santiago Escobar And Milagro Escobar Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jose Santiago Escobar And Milagro Escobar Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $101,643 | $30,041 | $71,602 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $97,698 | $28,875 | $68,823 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $95,783 | $28,309 | $67,474 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $93,905 | $27,754 | $66,151 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $92,943 | $27,470 | $65,473 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $91,122 | $26,932 | $64,190 |
| 2018 | $998 | $89,336 | $26,404 | $62,932 |
| 2017 | $980 | $87,586 | $25,887 | $61,699 |
| 2016 | $946 | $85,870 | $25,380 | $60,490 |
| 2015 | $931 | $84,581 | $24,999 | $59,582 |
| 2014 | $912 | $82,925 | $24,510 | $58,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map