NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,265 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2015

Last sale price $95,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,659 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Diamond in the rough. This home has a lot of potential. Come view this 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Owner financing available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adriana aguirre

Open Door Real Estate License #01937258 Listed on: 02/23/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Rocio Garcia

Unknown Broker License #01776579

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,232 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Orangewood Elementary School
  • Edison Middle School
  • Foothill High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38812338

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,232 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1660
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1265.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative,Floor/Wall Heater

Schools

  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7232.00
  • Parcel #: 38812338

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Orangewood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Jose B and Hernandez Natividad V
Bought by
Hernandez Jose B and Hernandez Natividad V
Current Estimated Value
$278,435

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
R & Kamran Management Llc
Bought by
Valdovinos Hernandez Jose B A and Valdovinos Hernandez Natividad
Seller's Agent
Adriana aguirre
Open Door Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Rocio Garcia
Unknown Broker
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2012
Sold by
Kohan Kamran
Bought by
R & Kamran Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Kohan Kamran and Kohan Shirley
Bought by
Kohan Kamran

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Celso
Bought by
Kohan Kamran and Kohan Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Franklin W and Calderon Franklin W
Bought by
Diaz Celso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Priscilla
Bought by
Diaz Celso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Calderon Franklin W
Bought by
Calderon Franklin W and Calderon Franklin W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Calderon Lupe R
Bought by
Calderon Franklin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
The Onie Virginia Looney Living Trust
Bought by
Calderon Franklin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1994
Sold by
Looney Onie Virginia
Bought by
Looney Onie Virginia and The Onie Virginia Looney Livin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hernandez Jose B -- None Available
Valdovinos Hernandez Jose B A $95,000 Placer Title Company
R & Kamran Management Llc -- Accommodation
Kohan Kamran -- Cal Counties Title
Kohan Kamran $50,000 Cal Counties Title
Diaz Celso $220,000 Ticor Title
Diaz Celso -- Ticor Title
Calderon Franklin W -- --
Calderon Franklin W -- First American Title
Calderon Franklin W $135,000 First American Title
Looney Onie Virginia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Diaz Celso $176,000
Previous Owner Diaz Celso $22,000
Previous Owner Calderon Franklin W $101,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $75 / Sq Ft
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $99,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,072 $114,166 $30,042 $84,124
2024 $2,082 $111,928 $29,453 $82,475
2023 $2,082 $109,734 $28,876 $80,858
2022 $1,972 $107,583 $28,310 $79,273
2021 $1,880 $105,474 $27,755 $77,719
2020 $1,812 $104,394 $27,471 $76,923
2019 $1,782 $104,394 $27,471 $76,923
2018 $1,742 $100,342 $26,405 $73,937
2017 $1,712 $98,376 $25,888 $72,488
2016 $1,631 $96,448 $25,381 $71,067
2015 $1,260 $63,525 $15,369 $48,156
2014 $1,219 $62,281 $15,068 $47,213
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21502155

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 388-123-38-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.