1509 Rustic Dr Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,194 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Rustic Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $358,799, approximately $208 per square foot. 1509 Rustic Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Crd Trust
Bought by
Dumas Clyde Ray and Dumas Barbara Groom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Dumas Clyde Ray and Dumas Barbara Groom
Bought by
Crd Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Clyde Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Crd Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $359,610 | $75,000 | $284,610 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $256,230 | $75,000 | $181,230 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $321,460 | $133,670 | $187,790 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $329,700 | $133,670 | $196,030 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $269,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $269,760 | $66,840 | $202,920 |
| 2019 | $7,153 | $269,760 | $66,840 | $202,920 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $269,760 | $66,840 | $202,920 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $175,530 | $66,840 | $108,690 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $144,290 | $66,840 | $77,450 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $144,290 | $66,840 | $77,450 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $144,290 | $66,840 | $77,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map