1510 Rustic Dr Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,931 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Rustic Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $262,733, approximately $285 per square foot. 1510 Rustic Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Baudoin Walter S and Baudoin Freda N
Bought by
Larez Kellie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,278
Outstanding Balance
$33,894
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,839
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larez Kellie Ann | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larez Kellie Ann | $72,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $241,290 | $75,000 | $166,290 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $176,720 | $75,000 | $101,720 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $178,500 | $64,100 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $178,500 | $64,100 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $145,580 | $32,050 | $113,530 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $145,580 | $32,050 | $113,530 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $145,580 | $32,050 | $113,530 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $145,580 | $32,050 | $113,530 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $93,280 | $32,050 | $61,230 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $75,940 | $32,050 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $75,940 | $32,050 | $43,890 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $75,940 | $32,050 | $43,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map