1509 Shadowood Ln Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $693,913
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Shadowood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $621,978, approximately $277 per square foot. 1509 Shadowood Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Green Gables Builders Group Llc
Bought by
Greene Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$336,991
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Oi Beller Helen Shiu
Bought by
Green Gables Building Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Beeler Helen S O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Rachel | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Green Gables Building Group Llc | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Beeler Helen S O | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Rachel | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Greene Rachel | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $622,925 | $450,000 | $172,925 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $622,925 | $450,000 | $172,925 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $479,177 | $200,000 | $279,177 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $453,364 | $200,000 | $253,364 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $431,151 | $200,000 | $231,151 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $431,151 | $200,000 | $231,151 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $363,787 | $180,000 | $183,787 |
| 2018 | $0 | $311,612 | $180,000 | $131,612 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $311,612 | $180,000 | $131,612 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $311,612 | $180,000 | $131,612 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $300,091 | $160,000 | $140,091 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,091 | $160,000 | $140,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map