5433 Thayer Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $703,266
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Thayer Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $651,567, approximately $227 per square foot. 5433 Thayer Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Weekman Thomas L and Weekman Tracy S
Bought by
Ziobro Henry G and Antonsson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziobro Henry G | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ziobro Henry G | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $582,948 | $460,000 | $122,948 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $582,948 | $460,000 | $122,948 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $417,577 | $234,000 | $183,577 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $417,577 | $234,000 | $183,577 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $417,577 | $234,000 | $183,577 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $417,577 | $234,000 | $183,577 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $323,535 | $156,000 | $167,535 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $323,535 | $156,000 | $167,535 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $323,535 | $156,000 | $167,535 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $323,535 | $156,000 | $167,535 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $293,530 | $157,500 | $136,030 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $293,530 | $157,500 | $136,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map