Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Myers
Elite Realty
(850) 326-2248
418 Total Sales
CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS! Situated on 10 acres of tranquil, wooded privacy, this beautifully renovated double-wide offers the best of country living with low property taxes thanks to an agricultural exemption. Recent improvements include a new metal roof, new flooring, new appliances, new water heater, a state-of-the-art HVAC system, and a new well pump. Each bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet, while the kitchen features a cozy coffee station and pantry. A completed survey is also available for peace of mind. Relax on the screened-in front porch, park comfortably under the attached two-car carport, and enjoy the serenity and possibilities this private retreat provides. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $252,000 | -1.1% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -0.4% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $57,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $634 | $52,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $39,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $505 | $36,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $414 | $30,163 | $4,438 | $25,725 |
| 2020 | $373 | $26,249 | $4,238 | $22,011 |
| 2019 | $357 | $24,176 | $4,238 | $19,938 |
| 2018 | $380 | $24,846 | $4,238 | $20,608 |
| 2017 | $419 | $26,291 | $3,994 | $22,297 |
| 2016 | $463 | $28,528 | $3,994 | $24,534 |
| 2015 | $885 | $53,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,455 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Myers
Elite Realty
(850) 326-2248
418 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eren Sullivan
Counts Real Estate Group
(850) 258-2882
219 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 777426
APN: 00000000-00-0782-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.