J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jack Rockwell, P.A.
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
Estimated Value: $590,849 - $718,000
Highly sought after area of Jupiter/Tequesta. You will love the relaxed lifestyle that this home offers for everyday enjoyment and the comfort of home! The home is well maintained, includes a spacious patio area, plantation shutters, one and one half car garage, fenced yard and the home backs up to greenspace. This home definitely offers all the comforts and privacy you're looking for and the location that is close to shopping, restaurants, Interstate 95 & Florida's Turnpike, pristine beaches, A+ rated schools and so much more! If you have been searching for the perfect home in this market of tight inventory, do not pass this one up, it won't be available long! Call today to schedule your personal visit and see it for yourself! This home fits any lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack Rockwell, P.A.
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter License #3241766 Listed on: 01/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Evans
Inactive Member License #477774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardun Marjorie | $252,000 | Attorney | |
| Manfra Renee G | -- | Attorney | |
| Tallichet Andrew R | $350,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Korb Peter B | $258,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Manfra Renee G | $125,000 | -- | |
| Medford Stephen A | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tallichet Andrew R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korb Peter B | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Medford Stephen A | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Korb Peter B | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $252,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $252,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $414,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $376,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $342,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $311,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $282,900 | $165,200 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $274,679 | $165,200 | $109,479 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $245,861 | $154,000 | $91,861 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $249,078 | $144,299 | $104,779 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $241,025 | $136,131 | $104,894 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $212,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $200,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $177,038 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jack Rockwell, P.A.
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susan Evans
Inactive Member
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10005151
APN: 30-43-40-31-09-003-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.