151 Alpine Dr Rio Vista, CA 94571
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $389,306
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Alpine Dr, Rio Vista, CA 94571 and is currently estimated at $377,327, approximately $303 per square foot. 151 Alpine Dr is a home with nearby schools including D. H. White Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Munoz Victoria Lorraine
Bought by
Munoz Victoria Llorraine and The Voctoria Munoz 2007 Family
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,713
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$68,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Munoz Victoria Lorraine and Victoria Munoz 2007 Family Tru
Bought by
Munoz Victoria Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,713
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$68,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Rvcp Llc
Bought by
Munoz Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Victoria Llorraine | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Munoz Victoria Lorraine | -- | Old Rpeublic Title Co | |
| Munoz Victoria L | $254,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Victoria Lorraine | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $305,258 | $84,124 | $221,134 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $299,274 | $82,475 | $216,799 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $293,407 | $80,858 | $212,549 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $287,655 | $79,273 | $208,382 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $282,016 | $77,719 | $204,297 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $279,126 | $76,923 | $202,203 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $273,654 | $75,415 | $198,239 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $268,289 | $73,937 | $194,352 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $263,030 | $72,488 | $190,542 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $257,873 | $71,067 | $186,806 |
| 2015 | $383 | $12,901 | $12,901 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,167 | $8,167 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map