151 Brattle St Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,772,000 - $8,969,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
5,960
Sq Ft
$1,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Brattle St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $8,069,650, approximately $1,353 per square foot. 151 Brattle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Buckingham Browne & Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Havens Leston L
Bought by
Robert-Ilyas Sikander K and Greiling Heidi Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert-Ilyas Sikander K | $3,882,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,101 | $11,039,500 | $3,673,000 | $7,366,500 |
| 2024 | $62,243 | $10,514,000 | $3,643,700 | $6,870,300 |
| 2023 | $55,886 | $9,536,800 | $3,628,800 | $5,908,000 |
| 2022 | $50,389 | $8,511,700 | $3,269,500 | $5,242,200 |
| 2021 | $47,339 | $8,092,100 | $3,208,500 | $4,883,600 |
| 2020 | $44,153 | $7,678,700 | $3,070,700 | $4,608,000 |
| 2019 | $40,687 | $6,849,600 | $2,586,600 | $4,263,000 |
| 2018 | $39,691 | $6,310,200 | $2,573,200 | $3,737,000 |
| 2017 | $38,518 | $5,934,900 | $2,453,900 | $3,481,000 |
| 2016 | $37,099 | $5,307,500 | $2,122,200 | $3,185,300 |
| 2015 | $37,776 | $4,830,700 | $1,989,600 | $2,841,100 |
| 2014 | $39,722 | $4,740,100 | $1,936,500 | $2,803,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map