151 Brubaker Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Brubaker Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently priced at $310,000, approximately $290 per square foot. 151 Brubaker Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $206,640 | $78,890 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $206,640 | $78,890 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $144,600 | $78,890 | $65,710 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $144,600 | $78,890 | $65,710 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $144,600 | $78,890 | $65,710 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $144,600 | $78,890 | $65,710 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $144,600 | $78,890 | $65,710 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $138,970 | $76,440 | $62,530 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $138,970 | $76,440 | $62,530 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $138,970 | $76,440 | $62,530 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $138,970 | $76,440 | $62,530 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $138,970 | $76,440 | $62,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map