151 Carr Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $746,935 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Carr Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $833,984. 151 Carr Ave is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Jones Ronald G and Jones Ramona L
Bought by
Jones Ronald G and Jones Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,570
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Jones Ronald G and Jones Ramona Lee
Bought by
Jones Ronald G and Jones Ramona L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Michael Oldemeyer David and Michael Brenda L
Bought by
Jones Ronald G and Jones Ramona Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ronald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jones Ronald G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Jones Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Jones Ronald G | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ronald G | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Ronald G | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $438,029 | $176,745 | $261,284 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $421,022 | $169,883 | $251,139 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $412,767 | $166,552 | $246,215 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $404,675 | $163,287 | $241,388 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $400,526 | $161,613 | $238,913 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $392,674 | $158,445 | $234,229 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $384,976 | $155,339 | $229,637 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $377,429 | $152,294 | $225,135 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $370,029 | $149,308 | $220,721 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $344,186 | $144,186 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $303,535 | $143,535 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map