151 Commanche Ct Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Commanche Ct, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $262,947, approximately $133 per square foot. 151 Commanche Ct is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Lafargue Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,082 | $25,800 | $2,500 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $24,950 | $2,500 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $24,950 | $2,500 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $278 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $287 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $288 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map