151 County Road 5 Calhoun, TN 37309
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 County Road 5, Calhoun, TN 37309 and is currently estimated at $515,594, approximately $264 per square foot. 151 County Road 5 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Miller James A and Miller Pamela H
Bought by
Sederquist Johnathan D and Sederquist Mackenzie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,377
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Miller James A and Miller Pamela H
Bought by
Sederquist Johnathan D and Sederquist Mackenzie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,377
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Womac Thomas F
Bought by
Miller James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Keeney Calfee Rex
Bought by
Igean Calfee W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1979
Bought by
Womac Thomas F and Womac Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sederquist Johnathan D | $85,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Miller James A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Igean Calfee W | $179,000 | -- | |
| Womac Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sederquist Johnathan D | $72,250 | |
| Closed | Sederquist Johnathan D | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $129,200 | $14,775 | $114,425 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $125,825 | $19,700 | $106,125 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $125,825 | $19,700 | $106,125 |
| 2022 | $116 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $116 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $4,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map