8 County Rd 8 Rd Calhoun, TN 37309
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 County Rd 8 Rd, Calhoun, TN 37309 and is currently estimated at $325,000. 8 County Rd 8 Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Muller Daniel J
Bought by
Hammond Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
West & West Properties Llc
Bought by
Muller Daniel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Sabrina | $120,000 | -- | |
| Muller Daniel J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $22,600 | $19,900 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $245 | $22,600 | $19,900 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $245 | $22,600 | $19,900 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $177 | $11,425 | $9,000 | $2,425 |
| 2021 | $177 | $11,425 | $9,000 | $2,425 |
| 2020 | $177 | $11,425 | $9,000 | $2,425 |
| 2019 | $177 | $11,425 | $9,000 | $2,425 |
| 2018 | $177 | $11,425 | $9,000 | $2,425 |
| 2017 | $153 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,449 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map