151 Dakin St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,959 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Dakin St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $379,990, approximately $410 per square foot. 151 Dakin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Richardson Sheryl
Bought by
County Of Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Frances
Bought by
Garcia Frances and Richardson Sheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Adams | $3,470 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $27,130 | $5,980 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $24,940 | $5,500 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $28,340 | $5,610 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $21,620 | $5,770 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $21,620 | $5,770 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $21,320 | $5,930 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $21,320 | $5,930 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $954 | $16,210 | $5,400 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,210 | $5,400 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $682 | $12,860 | $2,950 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $602 | $6,430 | $1,470 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $522 | $5,410 | $1,190 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map