161 Dakin St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Dakin St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $371,983, approximately $402 per square foot. 161 Dakin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Locke Lonnie B and Locke Darlene K
Bought by
Lacrue Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,084
Outstanding Balance
$33,178
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Locke Lonnie B
Bought by
Locke Lonnie B and Locke Darlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacrue Rachel M | $124,900 | -- | |
| Locke Lonnie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacrue Rachel M | $124,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Locke Lonnie B | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Lacrue Rachel M | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $26,860 | $5,980 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $24,690 | $5,500 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $28,070 | $5,610 | $22,460 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $21,790 | $5,770 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $21,790 | $5,770 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $21,300 | $5,930 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $21,300 | $5,930 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $16,520 | $5,400 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $16,520 | $5,400 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $12,900 | $2,950 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $12,900 | $2,950 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,980 | $2,390 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map