151 Decatur St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Decatur St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $178,851, approximately $71 per square foot. 151 Decatur St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $125,000 | $9,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $125,000 | $9,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $125,000 | $9,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $9,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map