159 Decatur St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Decatur St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $159,528, approximately $118 per square foot. 159 Decatur St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Bevins Elizabeth
Bought by
Hoyt Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,997
Outstanding Balance
$52,011
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Bevins Family Trust
Bought by
Bevins Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Richard A | $79,000 | George Jr Welch | |
| Bevins Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History