151 Duperu Dr Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Duperu Dr, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $640,780, approximately $433 per square foot. 151 Duperu Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Reo Bay Area Lp
Bought by
Mavandadi Farah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,735
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Weber Paul W and Erickson Weber Kathleen M
Bought by
Reo Bay Area Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Fromdahl Tavis Gail L and Fromdahl Tavis Gail L
Bought by
Tavis Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Tavis Steven R
Bought by
Weber Paul W and Erickson Weber Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavandadi Farah | $369,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reo Bay Area Lp | $307,400 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tavis Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Weber Paul W | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mavandadi Farah | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Paul W | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $476,297 | $225,885 | $250,412 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $466,958 | $221,456 | $245,502 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $457,803 | $217,114 | $240,689 |
| 2022 | $6,403 | $448,827 | $212,857 | $235,970 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $440,028 | $208,684 | $231,344 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $426,979 | $202,496 | $224,483 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $418,608 | $198,526 | $220,082 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $410,401 | $194,634 | $215,767 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $402,355 | $190,818 | $211,537 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $396,312 | $187,952 | $208,360 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $388,550 | $184,271 | $204,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map