159 Duperu Dr Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Duperu Dr, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $772,513, approximately $496 per square foot. 159 Duperu Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Klein Drew A
Bought by
Morales Jessica and Mabalot Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$522,051
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Gary Santos Ronald and Gary Jane Kari
Bought by
Klein Drew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Martin Raymond G and Martin Kari J
Bought by
Santos Ronald Gary and Santos Kari Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jessica | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Klein Drew A | $235,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Santos Ronald Gary | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jessica | $593,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Drew A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Ronald Gary | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Drew A | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $697,195 | $334,654 | $362,541 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $683,526 | $328,093 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $670,124 | $321,660 | $348,464 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $656,985 | $315,353 | $341,632 |
| 2021 | $8,594 | $644,104 | $309,170 | $334,934 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $323,767 | $99,191 | $224,576 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $317,420 | $97,247 | $220,173 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $311,197 | $95,341 | $215,856 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $305,096 | $93,472 | $211,624 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $300,514 | $92,068 | $208,446 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $294,628 | $90,265 | $204,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map