151 E Upjohn Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E Upjohn Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $181,749, approximately $139 per square foot. 151 E Upjohn Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Regnier William W and Regnier Iryna
Bought by
Luevano Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Holm Lori E
Bought by
Holm Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Holm Dennis J
Bought by
Regnier William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Holm Marilyn L
Bought by
Holm Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Maxwell Darrell B
Bought by
Holm Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Brian A | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Holm Dennis J | -- | First American Title | |
| Regnier William W | $82,500 | First American Title | |
| Holm Dennis J | -- | First American Title | |
| Holm Marilyn L | -- | -- | |
| Holm Marilyn L | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $113,035 | $18,837 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $110,819 | $18,468 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $108,647 | $18,106 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $106,517 | $17,751 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $104,429 | $17,403 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $103,359 | $17,225 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $103,359 | $17,225 | $86,134 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $99,348 | $16,557 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $97,401 | $16,233 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $95,492 | $15,915 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $94,058 | $15,676 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $92,216 | $15,369 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map