157 E Upjohn Ave Unit B Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
561
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Upjohn Ave Unit B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $187,364, approximately $333 per square foot. 157 E Upjohn Ave Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Colleen C
Bought by
Murphy Colleen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Murphy Colleen C
Bought by
Murphy Colleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Colleen C
Bought by
Murphy Colleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Colleen C
Bought by
Murphy Colleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Colleen
Bought by
Murphy Colleen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Machowsky Earl G and Machowsky Joy L
Bought by
Murphy Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Colleen C | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Colleen C | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Colleen C | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Colleen C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy Colleen C | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Colleen | $64,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Colleen C | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Colleen | $51,200 | |
| Closed | Murphy Colleen | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $90,973 | $14,206 | $76,767 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $89,190 | $13,928 | $75,262 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $87,442 | $13,655 | $73,787 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $85,729 | $13,388 | $72,341 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $84,049 | $13,126 | $70,923 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $83,188 | $12,992 | $70,196 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $83,188 | $12,992 | $70,196 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $79,960 | $12,489 | $67,471 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $78,394 | $12,245 | $66,149 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $76,857 | $12,005 | $64,852 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $75,703 | $11,825 | $63,878 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $74,221 | $11,594 | $62,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map