Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Drohan
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 292-2696
47 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $527,000
THIS IS THE WOW YOU'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR!TOO MANY UPGRADES TO LIST-OAK HW FLRS IN HALL/BATH/FR/DR/LR/MSTR BDRM!SOLID 6 PANELS WOOD DOORS THROUGHOUT,NEW BKSPLSH IN KIT,CUSTOM GLASS TILE SHWR IN REDONE BATH,REMDLD PWDR RM,NEW A/C IN '12,NEW WINDOWS IN KIT/DR/LR + NEW SLIDER IN FR IN '11.REPLACED ROOF+ H20 HTR!SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS IN LR/KIT/DR/MSTR! INCREDIBLE 13' CEILING IN FIN BSMT! THE LIST GOES ON!SEE THIS FIRST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity License #475137483 Listed on: 02/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Libby Clarke
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramgopal Marepally Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marepally Ramgopal | -- | -- | |
| Marepally Ramgopal | -- | Attorney | |
| Marepally Ramgopal | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Andrew I | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Morgan Andrew I | $285,000 | Law Title Ins Co | |
| Ubrig Anthony | $170,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marepally Ramgopal | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Andrew I | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Andrew I | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ubrig Anthony | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Andrew I | $42,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Sold | $273,000 | -2.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -1.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,867 | $137,766 | $38,495 | $99,271 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $123,790 | $34,590 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $9,351 | $117,510 | $32,580 | $84,930 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $113,320 | $31,420 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $9,215 | $113,320 | $31,420 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $8,891 | $107,780 | $29,880 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $8,517 | $102,430 | $28,630 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $8,376 | $98,960 | $27,660 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $94,970 | $26,540 | $68,430 |
| 2015 | $8,142 | $90,170 | $25,200 | $64,970 |
| 2014 | $8,095 | $87,250 | $24,200 | $63,050 |
| 2013 | $8,012 | $87,860 | $24,370 | $63,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Drohan
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 292-2696
47 in this area
196 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Libby Clarke
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08264797
APN: 07-19-304-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.