151 Genoa St Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,959,000 - $2,008,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,842
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Genoa St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,979,667, approximately $408 per square foot. 151 Genoa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2025
Sold by
Dorothy Robert J and Dorothy Cambiani
Bought by
Jeannie A Vukovich 1988 Trust and Vukovich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Cambianica Robert J and Cambiani Dorothy
Bought by
Jeannie A Vukovich 1988 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Cambianica Dorothy and The Robert J Cambianica & Doro
Bought by
Cambianica Dorothy and The Robert J & Dorothy Cambian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannie A Vukovich 1988 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jeannie A Vukovich 1988 Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Cambianica Dorothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,437 | $660,997 | $396,539 | $264,458 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $648,037 | $388,764 | $259,273 |
| 2023 | $14,608 | $1,216,604 | $729,926 | $486,678 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $75,591 | $45,271 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $74,110 | $44,384 | $29,726 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $71,914 | $43,068 | $28,846 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $70,505 | $42,224 | $28,281 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $67,770 | $40,586 | $27,184 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $66,753 | $39,977 | $26,776 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $65,446 | $39,194 | $26,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map