151 Getty Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $446,672 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Getty Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $498,918, approximately $423 per square foot. 151 Getty Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Aleman Amanda B
Bought by
Spencer Amanda Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,294
Outstanding Balance
$271,479
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Chaves Constantino Aleman
Bought by
Aleman Amanda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Skye Inc
Bought by
Chaves Constantino Aleman and Aleman Amanda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,131
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Oesau Elo Edward L
Bought by
Sky Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Amanda Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Aleman Amanda B | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Constantino Aleman | -- | None Available | |
| Sky Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History